Partidos jugados como titular por Mundo Suárez en todas las temporadas
Fecha
Competición
En
Rival
Res
Árbitro
Estadio
17.03.1949
Amistoso
Casa
Saint-Etienne
3 - 4
De la Riva Bastos
Mestalla
24.04.1949
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Deportivo Coruña
1 - 0
Casal Perea
Riazor
01.05.1949
Copa del Rey
Casa
Real Sociedad
3 - 2
Barderi Gibert
Mestalla
08.05.1949
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Real Sociedad
2 - 1
Azón Roma
Atocha
15.05.1949
Copa del Rey
Casa
FC Barcelona
3 - 1
Fombona Fernández
Mestalla
22.05.1949
Copa del Rey
Fuera
FC Barcelona
2 - 3
Andrés Rivero
Les Corts
29.05.1949
Copa del Rey
Neutral
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 0
Arqué Martín
Chamartín
13.06.1948
Copa Eva Duarte
Fuera
Real Madrid
1 - 3
Azón Roma
Chamartín
14.09.1947
Copa Presidente FEF
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
0 - 4
Iturralde Gorostiaga
Metropolitano
16.09.1945
Pretemporada
Fuera
FC Barcelona
5 - 2
Arribas Seijas
Les Corts
11.11.1945
Amistoso
Casa
FC Barcelona
3 - 0
Tamarit Falaguera
Mestalla
09.06.1946
Copa del Rey
Neutral
Real Madrid
1 - 3
Martínez Íñiguez
Montjuic
04.03.1945
Copa del Rey
Fuera
CD Alcoyano
2 - 2
Arribas Seijas
El Collao
24.06.1945
Copa del Rey
Neutral
Athletic de Bilbao
2 - 3
Escartín Morán
Montjuic
14.05.1944
Copa del Rey
Casa
Deportivo Coruña
2 - 0
González Díaz
Mestalla
25.06.1944
Copa del Rey
Neutral
Athletic de Bilbao
0 - 2
Vilalta Bars
Montjuic
09.05.1943
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Real Zaragoza
4 - 2
González
Torrero
16.05.1943
Copa del Rey
Casa
Real Zaragoza
0 - 1
Martínez Íñiguez
Mestalla
30.05.1943
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Deportivo Coruña
3 - 0
Vilalta Bars
Viejo Riazor
03.05.1942
Copa del Rey
Casa
Elche CF
2 - 1
Domingo Duce Baquero
Mestalla
07.06.1942
Copa del Rey
Casa
FC Barcelona
1 - 2
Escartín Morán
Mestalla
14.06.1942
Copa del Rey
Fuera
FC Barcelona
2 - 3
González Díaz
Les Corts
25.05.1941
Copa del Rey
Casa
Sevilla FC
8 - 1
Vilalta Bars
Mestalla
29.06.1941
Copa del Rey
Neutral
RCD Espanyol
3 - 1
Iturralde Gorostiaga
Chamartín
19.05.1940
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Sant Andreu
3 - 1
Bonet
Narcís Sala
12.05.1940
Copa del Rey
Casa
Sant Andreu
8 - 2
Roselló
Mestalla
06.06.1943
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
0 - 1
Rodríguez Mato
San Mamés
13.06.1943
Copa del Rey
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
2 - 2
Vilalta Bars
Mestalla
11.05.1941
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 2
Arribas Seijas
San Mamés
18.05.1941
Copa del Rey
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
3 - 1
Cruella Tena
Mestalla
04.09.1949
Primera División
Fuera
Málaga CF
2 - 1
Marrón Martín
La Rosaleda
11.09.1949
Primera División
Casa
Celta de Vigo
1 - 2
Azón Roma
Mestalla
18.09.1949
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
4 - 6
Fombona Fernández
Sarriá
20.11.1949
Primera División
Fuera
Real Valladolid
2 - 3
Barderi Gibert
Viejo Zorrilla
04.12.1949
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
6 - 0
Barderi Gibert
Mestalla
11.12.1949
Primera División
Casa
Málaga CF
4 - 0
Arqué Martín
Mestalla
12.09.1948
Primera División
Casa
RCD Espanyol
4 - 1
Álvarez Santullano
Mestalla
19.09.1948
Primera División
Fuera
Real Oviedo
1 - 2
Andrés Rivero
Buenavista
26.09.1948
Primera División
Casa
Real Madrid
4 - 4
Azón Roma
Mestalla
03.10.1948
Primera División
Fuera
Deportivo Coruña
2 - 1
Álvarez Pérez
Riazor
10.10.1948
Primera División
Casa
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
7 - 0
José María Rivero
Mestalla
17.10.1948
Primera División
Fuera
CD Alcoyano
1 - 0
Giménez Molina
El Collao
24.10.1948
Primera División
Casa
CE Sabadell
3 - 0
Arqué Martín
Mestalla
31.10.1948
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
3 - 4
Fombona Fernández
Les Corts
07.11.1948
Primera División
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
2 - 4
Álvarez Antón
Balaídos
14.11.1948
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
4 - 3
Fombona Fernández
Mestalla
21.11.1948
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
2 - 3
Vilalta Bars
San Mamés
28.11.1948
Primera División
Casa
Real Valladolid
6 - 2
Giménez Molina
Mestalla
05.12.1948
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
2 - 0
Azón Roma
Nervión
12.12.1948
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
0 - 3
Jáuregui Ansó
Sarriá
09.01.1949
Primera División
Casa
Real Oviedo
3 - 1
Álvarez Corriols
Mestalla
13.02.1949
Primera División
Fuera
CE Sabadell
3 - 0
Pérez Rodríguez
Creu Alta
20.02.1949
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
4 - 2
Caballero Camacho
Mestalla
27.02.1949
Primera División
Casa
Celta de Vigo
1 - 0
Galende Pascual
Mestalla
06.03.1949
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
2 - 2
Casal Perea
Metropolitano
03.04.1949
Primera División
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
5 - 0
Ruiz Laurín
Mestalla
10.04.1949
Primera División
Fuera
Real Valladolid
1 - 1
Azón Roma
Viejo Zorrilla
17.04.1949
Primera División
Casa
Sevilla FC
2 - 0
Barderi Gibert
Mestalla
07.12.1947
Primera División
Casa
Real Madrid
4 - 2
Iturralde Gorostiaga
Mestalla
14.12.1947
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
1 - 1
Obiol Pons
Les Corts
21.12.1947
Primera División
Casa
Celta de Vigo
7 - 1
Arqué Martín
Mestalla
04.01.1948
Primera División
Casa
Real Sociedad
2 - 1
Escartín Morán
Mestalla
11.01.1948
Primera División
Fuera
Sporting de Gijón
4 - 1
Álvarez Pérez
El Molinón
18.01.1948
Primera División
Casa
Sevilla FC
1 - 0
Melcón Bartolomé
Mestalla
25.01.1948
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
2 - 2
Ferrer Clavel
Metropolitano
01.02.1948
Primera División
Casa
RCD Espanyol
1 - 1
Melcón Bartolomé
Mestalla
08.02.1948
Primera División
Fuera
CE Sabadell
2 - 3
Fombona Fernández
Creu Alta
15.02.1948
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 2
Barderi Gibert
San Mamés
22.02.1948
Primera División
Casa
Real Oviedo
6 - 1
Álvarez Antón
Mestalla
22.09.1946
Primera División
Casa
CE Sabadell
1 - 0
Álvarez Santullano
Mestalla
29.09.1946
Primera División
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
2 - 1
Cristóbal Aguado
Balaídos
06.10.1946
Primera División
Casa
Sevilla FC
4 - 1
Sabater Solá
Mestalla
13.10.1946
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
1 - 2
Aurre Larrea
Les Corts
10.11.1946
Primera División
Casa
Real Murcia
1 - 2
Fombona Fernández
Mestalla
01.12.1946
Primera División
Fuera
CD Castellón
4 - 2
Melcón Bartolomé
Viejo Castalia
08.12.1946
Primera División
Casa
Real Madrid
4 - 1
Vilalta Bars
Mestalla
15.12.1946
Primera División
Fuera
Sporting de Gijón
1 - 4
Andrés Rivero
El Molinón
05.01.1947
Primera División
Casa
Celta de Vigo
2 - 1
Obiol Pons
Mestalla
12.01.1947
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
1 - 3
Fombona Fernández
Nervión
23.09.1945
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
6 - 1
Vilalta Bars
Mestalla
30.09.1945
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
2 - 2
Fombona Fernández
San Mamés
07.10.1945
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
1 - 1
Martínez Íñiguez
Chamartín
14.10.1945
Primera División
Casa
Real Murcia
2 - 0
Arribas Seijas
Mestalla
21.10.1945
Primera División
Fuera
Real Oviedo
0 - 3
Vilalta Bars
Buenavista
28.10.1945
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
0 - 1
Martínez Íñiguez
Mestalla
04.11.1945
Primera División
Fuera
Hércules CF
1 - 2
Sabater Solá
Bardín
18.11.1945
Primera División
Casa
Celta de Vigo
5 - 1
Obiol Pons
Mestalla
25.11.1945
Primera División
Fuera
CD Castellón
0 - 1
Azón Roma
Viejo Castalia
02.12.1945
Primera División
Casa
Sevilla FC
1 - 0
Sabater Solá
Mestalla
09.12.1945
Primera División
Fuera
Sporting de Gijón
2 - 1
Echave Michelena
El Molinón
16.12.1945
Primera División
Casa
RCD Espanyol
3 - 2
Arqué Martín
Mestalla
30.12.1945
Primera División
Fuera
CD Alcoyano
2 - 1
Sabater Solá
El Collao
06.01.1946
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
0 - 0
Obiol Pons
Metropolitano
20.01.1946
Primera División
Casa
Real Madrid
1 - 1
Fombona Fernández
Mestalla
27.01.1946
Primera División
Fuera
Real Murcia
2 - 2
Mazagatos Vicario
La Condomina
03.02.1946
Primera División
Casa
Real Oviedo
2 - 2
Vilalta Bars
Mestalla
10.02.1946
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
1 - 1
González Díaz
Les Corts
17.02.1946
Primera División
Casa
Hércules CF
2 - 2
Sabater Solá
Mestalla
03.03.1946
Primera División
Casa
CD Castellón
2 - 0
Obiol Pons
Mestalla
10.03.1946
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
0 - 3
Fombona Fernández
Nervión
17.03.1946
Primera División
Casa
Sporting de Gijón
1 - 1
Barderi Gibert
Mestalla
24.03.1946
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
0 - 4
Rodríguez Mato
Sarriá
31.03.1946
Primera División
Casa
CD Alcoyano
6 - 1
Aurre Larrea
Mestalla
24.09.1944
Primera División
Casa
CE Sabadell
1 - 1
González Díaz
Mestalla
01.10.1944
Primera División
Fuera
Real Murcia
1 - 2
Escartín Morán
La Condomina
08.10.1944
Primera División
Casa
Sporting de Gijón
4 - 1
Vilalta Bars
Mestalla
15.10.1944
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
1 - 1
Iturralde Gorostiaga
Chamartín
12.11.1944
Primera División
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
3 - 0
Sabater Solá
Mestalla
19.11.1944
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
2 - 3
Arribas Seijas
Nervión
26.11.1944
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
5 - 0
Vilalta Bars
Mestalla
03.12.1944
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
0 - 1
Escartín Morán
Les Corts
10.12.1944
Primera División
Casa
Granada CF
4 - 0
Álvarez Corriols
Mestalla
17.12.1944
Primera División
Fuera
CD Castellón
0 - 0
Sabater Solá
Sequiol
07.01.1945
Primera División
Fuera
CE Sabadell
1 - 1
Mazagatos Vicario
Creu Alta
14.01.1945
Primera División
Casa
Real Murcia
9 - 3
Arribas Seijas
Mestalla
28.01.1945
Primera División
Fuera
Sporting de Gijón
2 - 4
Álvarez Santullano
El Molinón
04.02.1945
Primera División
Casa
Real Madrid
4 - 1
Cruella Tena
Mestalla
18.02.1945
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
2 - 0
Fombona Fernández
Sarriá
25.02.1945
Primera División
Casa
Deportivo Coruña
2 - 0
Vilalta Bars
Mestalla
18.03.1945
Primera División
Casa
Real Oviedo
1 - 1
Arribas Seijas
Mestalla
25.03.1945
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
2 - 2
Rodríguez Mato
San Mamés
08.04.1945
Primera División
Casa
Sevilla FC
4 - 0
Arribas Seijas
Mestalla
15.04.1945
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
1 - 4
Sabater Solá
Metropolitano
20.05.1945
Primera División
Casa
CD Castellón
4 - 1
Arqué Martín
Mestalla
26.09.1943
Primera División
Fuera
Real Sociedad
4 - 2
Fombona Fernández
Atocha
03.10.1943
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
3 - 4
Escartín Morán
Mestalla
10.10.1943
Primera División
Fuera
Deportivo Coruña
2 - 0
De Corpas Zanguitu
Viejo Riazor
17.10.1943
Primera División
Casa
Sevilla FC
8 - 0
Vilalta Bars
Mestalla
24.10.1943
Primera División
Fuera
Granada CF
3 - 1
González Díaz
Los Cármenes
07.11.1943
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
2 - 2
Fombona Fernández
Mestalla
14.11.1943
Primera División
Fuera
CD Castellón
1 - 1
Vilalta Bars
Sequiol
21.11.1943
Primera División
Casa
RCD Espanyol
4 - 0
Escartín Morán
Mestalla
28.11.1943
Primera División
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
2 - 1
Álvarez Corriols
Balaídos
05.12.1943
Primera División
Casa
Real Oviedo
5 - 3
Sabater Solá
Mestalla
12.12.1943
Primera División
Fuera
CE Sabadell
4 - 2
Iturralde Gorostiaga
Creu Alta
19.12.1943
Primera División
Casa
Real Madrid
1 - 0
Vilalta Bars
Mestalla
02.01.1944
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 2
Fombona Fernández
San Mamés
09.01.1944
Primera División
Casa
Real Sociedad
3 - 0
Sabater Solá
Mestalla
16.01.1944
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
1 - 1
Iturralde Gorostiaga
Les Corts
23.01.1944
Primera División
Casa
Deportivo Coruña
3 - 0
Arribas Seijas
Mestalla
30.01.1944
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
2 - 0
Vilalta Bars
Nervión
06.02.1944
Primera División
Casa
Granada CF
3 - 0
Azón Roma
Mestalla
13.02.1944
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
2 - 4
Fombona Fernández
Metropolitano
20.02.1944
Primera División
Casa
CD Castellón
2 - 0
González Díaz
Mestalla
05.03.1944
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
3 - 0
Martínez Íñiguez
Sarriá
12.03.1944
Primera División
Casa
Celta de Vigo
5 - 1
Aurre Larrea
Mestalla
19.03.1944
Primera División
Fuera
Real Oviedo
1 - 2
Melcón Bartolomé
Buenavista
26.03.1944
Primera División
Casa
CE Sabadell
2 - 1
Mazagatos Vicario
Mestalla
02.04.1944
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
1 - 1
Riñones Ochoa
Chamartín
09.04.1944
Primera División
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
5 - 4
Escartín Morán
Mestalla
27.09.1942
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
3 - 0
Arribas Seijas
Mestalla
04.10.1942
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
2 - 1
Iturralde Gorostiaga
Les Corts
11.10.1942
Primera División
Casa
RCD Espanyol
3 - 0
Ocaña Nieto
Mestalla
18.10.1942
Primera División
Fuera
Deportivo Coruña
2 - 2
Fombona Fernández
Viejo Riazor
25.10.1942
Primera División
Casa
Real Oviedo
7 - 0
Cruella Tena
Mestalla
01.11.1942
Primera División
Fuera
Real Zaragoza
0 - 0
Rodríguez Mato
Torrero
08.11.1942
Primera División
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
2 - 2
Vilalta Bars
Mestalla
22.11.1942
Primera División
Casa
Sevilla FC
4 - 2
González Díaz
Mestalla
29.11.1942
Primera División
Fuera
CD Castellón
0 - 1
Vilalta Bars
Sequiol
06.12.1942
Primera División
Casa
Granada CF
3 - 2
Sabater Solá
Mestalla
13.12.1942
Primera División
Casa
Celta de Vigo
1 - 1
Cruella Tena
Mestalla
27.12.1942
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
1 - 0
Rodríguez Mato
Chamartín
10.01.1943
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
1 - 1
Arribas Seijas
Viejo Vallecas
17.01.1943
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
2 - 4
Escartín Morán
Mestalla
24.01.1943
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
0 - 1
González Díaz
Sarriá
14.02.1943
Primera División
Casa
Real Zaragoza
7 - 0
De Corpas Zanguitu
Mestalla
21.02.1943
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 5
Rodríguez Mato
San Mamés
28.02.1943
Primera División
Casa
Real Betis
8 - 3
Llopis Senabre
Mestalla
07.03.1943
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
1 - 3
González Díaz
Nervión
14.03.1943
Primera División
Casa
CD Castellón
1 - 2
Arribas Seijas
Mestalla
21.03.1943
Primera División
Fuera
Granada CF
2 - 4
Vilalta Bars
Los Cármenes
28.03.1943
Primera División
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
0 - 2
De Corpas Zanguitu
Balaídos
28.09.1941
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
0 - 3
Ocaña Nieto
Viejo Vallecas
05.10.1941
Primera División
Casa
Real Sociedad
6 - 0
Vilalta Bars
Mestalla
12.10.1941
Primera División
Fuera
Granada CF
2 - 1
Torres Martín
Los Cármenes
19.10.1941
Primera División
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 1
Escartín Morán
Mestalla
26.10.1941
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
4 - 2
Iturralde Gorostiaga
Les Corts
02.11.1941
Primera División
Casa
Deportivo Coruña
2 - 0
Álvarez Corriols
Mestalla
09.11.1941
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
1 - 4
Escartín Morán
Nervión
16.11.1941
Primera División
Casa
Real Oviedo
5 - 2
Peral Borrero
Mestalla
23.11.1941
Primera División
Fuera
CD Castellón
2 - 2
Tamarit Falaguera
Sequiol
30.11.1941
Primera División
Casa
Hércules CF
7 - 1
Cruella Tena
Mestalla
07.12.1941
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
1 - 0
Gojenuri Eguiluz
Sarriá
14.12.1941
Primera División
Casa
Celta de Vigo
7 - 3
Álvarez Corriols
Mestalla
21.12.1941
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
3 - 5
Ocaña Nieto
Chamartín
04.01.1942
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
0 - 1
Gojenuri Eguiluz
Mestalla
11.01.1942
Primera División
Fuera
Real Sociedad
3 - 0
Arribas Seijas
Atocha
18.01.1942
Primera División
Casa
Granada CF
5 - 0
Torres Martín
Mestalla
25.01.1942
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
3 - 2
Escartín Morán
San Mamés
01.02.1942
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
4 - 2
Fombona Fernández
Mestalla
08.02.1942
Primera División
Fuera
Deportivo Coruña
3 - 0
Mazagatos Vicario
Viejo Riazor
15.02.1942
Primera División
Casa
Sevilla FC
8 - 1
Arribas Seijas
Mestalla
22.02.1942
Primera División
Fuera
Real Oviedo
1 - 1
González Díaz
Buenavista
01.03.1942
Primera División
Casa
CD Castellón
6 - 2
Vilalta Bars
Mestalla
08.03.1942
Primera División
Fuera
Hércules CF
3 - 1
Melcón Bartolomé
Bardín
22.03.1942
Primera División
Casa
RCD Espanyol
2 - 1
Mazagatos Vicario
Mestalla
05.04.1942
Primera División
Casa
Real Madrid
3 - 1
Cruella Tena
Mestalla
29.09.1940
Primera División
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
2 - 2
Vilalta Bars
Mestalla
06.10.1940
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
3 - 4
Escartín Morán
Les Corts
13.10.1940
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
3 - 10
Vilalta Bars
Nervión
27.10.1940
Primera División
Fuera
Hércules CF
2 - 0
Cruella Tena
Bardín
03.11.1940
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
3 - 1
Crespo Orradre
Mestalla
10.11.1940
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
1 - 2
Melcón Bartolomé
Sarriá
17.11.1940
Primera División
Casa
Real Oviedo
5 - 1
Cruella Tena
Mestalla
24.11.1940
Primera División
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
2 - 6
Vilalta Bars
Balaídos
01.12.1940
Primera División
Casa
Real Murcia
3 - 3
Espelta Mussons
Mestalla
08.12.1940
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
1 - 6
Arribas Seijas
Chamartín
15.12.1940
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
0 - 5
Cruella Tena
San Mamés
22.12.1940
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
3 - 1
Escartín Morán
Mestalla
29.12.1940
Primera División
Casa
Sevilla FC
4 - 1
Vilalta Bars
Mestalla
05.01.1941
Primera División
Fuera
Real Zaragoza
2 - 1
Escartín Morán
Torrero
19.01.1941
Primera División
Casa
Hércules CF
6 - 0
Ocaña Nieto
Mestalla
26.01.1941
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
2 - 2
Cruella Tena
Viejo Vallecas
02.02.1941
Primera División
Casa
RCD Espanyol
3 - 0
Gojenuri Eguiluz
Mestalla
09.02.1941
Primera División
Fuera
Real Oviedo
3 - 3
Torres Martín
Buenavista
16.02.1941
Primera División
Casa
Celta de Vigo
5 - 1
Sabater Solá
Mestalla
23.02.1941
Primera División
Fuera
Real Murcia
5 - 2
Vilalta Bars
La Condomina
02.03.1941
Primera División
Casa
Real Madrid
1 - 1
Crespo Orradre
Mestalla
03.12.1939
Primera División
Fuera
Real Betis
3 - 0
Torres Martín
Heliópolis
10.12.1939
Primera División
Casa
Real Zaragoza
0 - 0
Vilalta Bars
Mestalla
17.12.1939
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
1 - 4
Ostalé Gómez
Les Corts
24.12.1939
Primera División
Casa
Hércules CF
2 - 1
Arribas Seijas
Mestalla
31.12.1939
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
1 - 2
Vilalta Bars
Chamartín
07.01.1940
Primera División
Casa
Sevilla FC
2 - 2
Escartín Morán
Mestalla
21.01.1940
Primera División
Casa
RCD Espanyol
1 - 3
Ocaña Nieto
Mestalla
28.01.1940
Primera División
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
2 - 3
Crespo Orradre
Balaídos
04.02.1940
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
2 - 1
Melcón Bartolomé
San Mamés
11.02.1940
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
1 - 0
Espelta Mussons
Mestalla
18.02.1940
Primera División
Casa
Real Betis
4 - 0
Arribas Seijas
Mestalla
25.02.1940
Primera División
Fuera
Real Zaragoza
0 - 1
Arribas Seijas
Torrero
03.03.1940
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
3 - 1
Melcón Bartolomé
Mestalla
10.03.1940
Primera División
Fuera
Hércules CF
1 - 2
Escartín Morán
Bardín
17.03.1940
Primera División
Casa
Real Madrid
3 - 1
Ocaña Nieto
Mestalla
31.03.1940
Primera División
Casa
Racing de Santander
4 - 0
González Díaz
Mestalla
07.04.1940
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
3 - 2
Ocaña Nieto
Sarriá
14.04.1940
Primera División
Casa
Celta de Vigo
1 - 1
Torres Martín
Mestalla
21.04.1940
Primera División
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
3 - 4
Domingo Duce Baquero
Mestalla
28.04.1940
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
0 - 2
Arribas Seijas
Viejo Vallecas
10.07.1941
Amistoso
Casa
Selección Valenciana
3 - 1
Sanchis Orduña
Mestalla
08.01.1950
Amistoso
Casa
San Lorenzo de Almagro
2 - 2
Harry Hartles
Mestalla
21.08.1949
Pretemporada
Fuera
Olímpic de Xàtiva
5 - 1
-
La Murta
29.12.1949
Amistoso
Casa
Racing de Avellaneda
3 - 5
Giorgio Bernardi
Mestalla
05.09.1948
Pretemporada
Casa
Levante UD
2 - 1
-
Mestalla
28.08.1949
Pretemporada
Fuera
RCD Mallorca
6 - 2
Juan Llinás
Luis Sitjar
01.11.1948
Amistoso
Fuera
CF Reus
5 - 1
Soler Llop
Camp Nou Municipal
19.06.1949
Amistoso
Casa
Stade Français
2 - 1
De la Riva Bastos
Mestalla
31.08.1947
Pretemporada
Fuera
Atlético Ceuta
3 - 1
-
Alfonso Murube
05.09.1947
Pretemporada
Neutral
CA Tetuán
4 - 2
-
Alfonso Murube
07.09.1947
Pretemporada
Fuera
Larache CF
4 - 4
-
Santa Bárbara
10.09.1947
Pretemporada
Fuera
UD Melilla
1 - 0
-
Álvarez Claro
19.10.1947
Amistoso
Casa
FC Porto
0 - 1
Escartín Morán
Mestalla
01.09.1946
Pretemporada
Fuera
SD Sueca
3 - 0
-
L'Infantil
09.09.1945
Pretemporada
Casa
Levante UD
3 - 3
-
Mestalla
08.09.1946
Pretemporada
Fuera
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
4 - 6
Cruella Tena
Avenida Cataluña
15.09.1946
Pretemporada
Casa
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
5 - 1
De la Riva Bastos
Mestalla
29.04.1947
Copa del Rey
Neutral
CD Alcoyano
2 - 1
Vilalta Bars
Viejo Castalia
11.05.1947
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
1 - 1
Melcón Bartolomé
Balaídos
14.05.1947
Copa del Rey
Neutral
Celta de Vigo
0 - 1
Ocaña Nieto
Metropolitano
06.01.1944
Amistoso
Casa
Selección LFP
2 - 2
Ramón Ferragut
Mestalla
07.04.1946
Copa del Rey
Casa
Real Betis
5 - 0
Obiol Pons
Mestalla
14.04.1946
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Real Betis
3 - 1
Álvarez Corriols
Heliópolis
21.04.1946
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
2 - 0
Melcón Bartolomé
Balaídos
28.04.1946
Copa del Rey
Casa
Celta de Vigo
7 - 0
Azón Roma
Mestalla
05.05.1946
Copa del Rey
Casa
Granada CF
4 - 1
Sala
Mestalla
12.05.1946
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Granada CF
0 - 1
Álvarez Pérez
Los Cármenes
19.05.1946
Copa del Rey
Casa
Sevilla FC
7 - 0
Escartín Morán
Mestalla
26.05.1946
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Sevilla FC
0 - 1
Arribas Seijas
Nervión
06.01.1943
Amistoso
Casa
Selección LFP
6 - 1
Ramón Ferragut
Mestalla
31.08.1941
Pretemporada
Casa
CD Castellón
7 - 1
Vidal Royo
Mestalla
14.09.1941
Pretemporada
Casa
RCD Espanyol
5 - 1
Tamarit Falaguera
Mestalla
31.12.1944
Copa del Rey
Casa
Xerez CD
3 - 0
Arribas Seijas
Mestalla
21.01.1945
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Xerez CD
1 - 1
Melcón Bartolomé
Domecq
11.02.1945
Copa del Rey
Casa
CD Alcoyano
1 - 0
Arribas Seijas
Mestalla
01.04.1945
Copa del Rey
Casa
Sevilla FC
5 - 1
Fombona Fernández
Mestalla
27.05.1945
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Sevilla FC
0 - 2
Arribas Seijas
Nervión
03.06.1945
Copa del Rey
Casa
Granada CF
2 - 0
Sabater Solá
Mestalla
10.06.1945
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Granada CF
1 - 2
Azón Roma
Los Cármenes
12.09.1943
Pretemporada
Casa
FC Barcelona
4 - 3
Sanchis Orduña
Mestalla
19.09.1943
Pretemporada
Fuera
FC Barcelona
2 - 2
Vilalta Bars
Les Corts
16.03.1944
Amistoso
Casa
Sevilla FC
1 - 2
Ramón Ferragut
Mestalla
07.05.1944
Copa del Rey
Casa
Real Zaragoza
5 - 0
Sabater Solá
Mestalla
21.05.1944
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Deportivo Coruña
4 - 2
Escartín Morán
Viejo Riazor
28.05.1944
Copa del Rey
Fuera
CE Sabadell
2 - 1
Escartín Morán
Creu Alta
02.07.1944
Amistoso
Casa
Sevilla FC
4 - 2
Ramón Ferragut
Mestalla
11.06.1944
Copa del Rey
Casa
Real Murcia
3 - 0
Melcón Bartolomé
Mestalla
18.06.1944
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Real Murcia
5 - 1
González Díaz
La Condomina
20.09.1942
Pretemporada
Casa
Barakaldo CF
8 - 2
-
Mestalla
25.04.1943
Copa del Rey
Fuera
CD Alcoyano
1 - 2
-
El Collao
02.05.1943
Copa del Rey
Casa
CD Alcoyano
2 - 0
Coll Compte
Mestalla
26.06.1943
Amistoso
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
4 - 1
Álvarez Corriols
Metropolitano
07.09.1941
Pretemporada
Fuera
FC Barcelona
3 - 5
Vilalta Bars
Les Corts
21.09.1941
Pretemporada
Fuera
Real Zaragoza
1 - 0
Purroy Clavero
Torrero
08.12.1941
Amistoso
Fuera
CF Reus
5 - 3
Mallorquí
Camp Nou Municipal
10.05.1942
Copa del Rey
Casa
Real Sociedad
6 - 1
Escartín Morán
Mestalla
17.05.1942
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Real Sociedad
5 - 2
Álvarez Corriols
Atocha
24.05.1942
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Granada CF
1 - 3
Vilalta Bars
Los Cármenes
31.05.1942
Copa del Rey
Casa
Granada CF
5 - 0
González Díaz
Mestalla
15.09.1940
Pretemporada
Casa
Real Sociedad
7 - 0
José Monterde
Mestalla
22.09.1940
Pretemporada
Casa
RCD Espanyol
4 - 2
Sanchis Orduña
Mestalla
01.01.1941
Amistoso
Casa
Burjassot CF
9 - 7
-
Mestalla
12.01.1941
Amistoso
Casa
Real Betis
1 - 1
-
Mestalla
09.03.1941
Amistoso
Casa
UDLG
6 - 2
Tamarit Falaguera
Mestalla
20.04.1941
Copa Presidente FEF
Fuera
FC Barcelona
1 - 1
José Murguía
Les Corts
13.04.1941
Copa Presidente FEF
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
0 - 3
De Corpas Zanguitu
San Mamés
02.05.1941
Copa Presidente FEF
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
3 - 0
-
Mestalla
04.05.1941
Copa Presidente FEF
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
2 - 0
Arribas Seijas
Mestalla
01.06.1941
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Sevilla FC
1 - 2
Torres Martín
Nervión
08.06.1941
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
2 - 1
Gojenuri Eguiluz
Balaídos
15.06.1941
Copa del Rey
Casa
Celta de Vigo
4 - 0
González Díaz
Mestalla
30.03.1941
Amistoso
Casa
Real Madrid
1 - 2
Miguel
Mestalla
19.03.1941
Amistoso
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
2 - 1
Navarro Segarra
Mestalla
23.05.1940
Copa del Rey
Casa
Real Sociedad
3 - 1
Melcón Bartolomé
Mestalla
26.05.1940
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Real Sociedad
4 - 4
González Díaz
Atocha
02.06.1940
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Hércules CF
1 - 2
Vilalta Bars
Bardín
09.06.1940
Copa del Rey
Casa
Hércules CF
4 - 2
Escartín Morán
Mestalla
16.06.1940
Copa del Rey
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
1 - 3
Escartín Morán
Sarriá
23.06.1940
Copa del Rey
Casa
RCD Espanyol
1 - 2
Melcón Bartolomé
Mestalla
01.10.1939
Regional
Casa
CD Castellón
4 - 0
José Monterde
Mestalla
08.10.1939
Regional
Fuera
Olímpic de Xàtiva
6 - 1
Donat
La Murta
12.10.1939
Regional
Casa
UDLG
2 - 0
Tamarit Falaguera
Mestalla
15.10.1939
Regional
Fuera
Burjassot CF
2 - 1
José Monterde
El Bassot
26.10.1939
Regional
Casa
UD Alzira
5 - 0
Tamarit Falaguera
Mestalla
29.10.1939
Regional
Fuera
CD Castellón
4 - 3
Sanchis Orduña
Sequiol
01.11.1939
Regional
Casa
Olímpic de Xàtiva
3 - 1
José Monterde
Mestalla
05.11.1939
Regional
Fuera
UDLG
1 - 2
Tamarit Falaguera
Vallejo
12.11.1939
Regional
Casa
Burjassot CF
6 - 1
Tamarit Falaguera
Mestalla
15.06.1949
Amistoso
Casa
FC Sochaux
5 - 2
Tamarit Falaguera
Mestalla
08.09.1940
Pretemporada
Fuera
CD Utiel
9 - 1
-
El Nogueral
17.09.1944
Pretemporada
Fuera
Real Burgos
6 - 2
De Miguel
Zatorre
16.09.1944
Pretemporada
Fuera
Real Valladolid
2 - 4
-
Viejo Zorrilla
18.09.1944
Pretemporada
Fuera
CF Palencia
5 - 2
-
La Balastera
02.09.1945
Pretemporada
Fuera
CD Castellón
2 - 3
Boronat Santos
Sequiol
05.09.1943
Pretemporada
Casa
CD Castellón
3 - 0
Tamarit Falaguera
Mestalla
26.11.1939
Amistoso
Neutral
RCD Espanyol
1 - 1
Mallorquí
Les Corts
08.12.1942
Amistoso
Casa
CE Sabadell
5 - 4
Boil
Mestalla
29.06.1943
Amistoso
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
3 - 0
Sanchis Orduña
Mestalla
24.09.1939
Pretemporada
Casa
SD Sueca
5 - 3
Pedro Ramón
Mestalla