Partidos jugados como titular por Gaizka Mendieta en todas las temporadas
Fecha
Competición
En
Rival
Res
Árbitro
Estadio
09.08.2000
Champions League
Fuera
Tirol Innsbruck
0 - 0
Michael Riley
Tivoli Stadion
23.08.2000
Champions League
Casa
Tirol Innsbruck
4 - 1
Domenico Messina
Mestalla
12.09.2000
Champions League
Casa
Olympiakos CFP
2 - 1
Anders Frisk
Mestalla
20.09.2000
Champions League
Fuera
SC Heerenveen
1 - 0
Valentin Ivanov
Abe Lenstra Stadium
27.09.2000
Champions League
Casa
Olympique de Lyon
1 - 0
Stefano Braschi
Mestalla
17.10.2000
Champions League
Fuera
Olympique de Lyon
2 - 1
Paul Durkin
Stade de Gerland
21.11.2000
Champions League
Casa
Sturm Graz
2 - 0
Milton Nielsen
Mestalla
06.12.2000
Champions League
Fuera
Panathinaikos FC
0 - 0
Markus Merck
Spiros Louis
14.02.2001
Champions League
Casa
Manchester United
0 - 0
Dick Jol
Mestalla
20.02.2001
Champions League
Fuera
Manchester United
1 - 1
Hellmut Krug
Old Trafford
07.03.2001
Champions League
Fuera
Sturm Graz
5 - 0
Stefano Braschi
Graz-Liebenau
09.09.2000
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
1 - 2
Daudén Ibáñez
Santiago Bernabéu
16.09.2000
Primera División
Casa
RCD Mallorca
4 - 0
Llonch Andreu
Mestalla
24.09.2000
Primera División
Fuera
CD Numancia
3 - 0
Andradas Asurmendi
Los Pajaritos
04.04.2001
Champions League
Fuera
Arsenal FC
1 - 2
Dick Jol
Highbury Park
17.04.2001
Champions League
Casa
Arsenal FC
1 - 0
Milton Nielsen
Mestalla
02.05.2001
Champions League
Fuera
Leeds United
0 - 0
Pierluigi Collina
Elland Road
08.05.2001
Champions League
Casa
Leeds United
3 - 0
Urs Meier
Mestalla
23.05.2001
Champions League
Neutral
Bayern Munich
1 - 1
Dick Jol
Giuseppe Meazza
01.10.2000
Primera División
Casa
UD Las Palmas
5 - 1
Pérez Burrull
Mestalla
14.10.2000
Primera División
Fuera
Villarreal CF
1 - 1
Carmona Méndez
El Madrigal
21.10.2000
Primera División
Casa
Real Zaragoza
1 - 0
Prados García
Mestalla
29.10.2000
Primera División
Fuera
CA Osasuna
2 - 1
García Aranda
El Sadar
01.11.2000
Primera División
Casa
Celta de Vigo
1 - 0
Pérez Lasa
Mestalla
04.11.2000
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
0 - 1
Ramírez Domínguez
Montjuic
12.11.2000
Primera División
Casa
Rayo Vallecano
2 - 2
Rodríguez Santiago
Mestalla
18.11.2000
Primera División
Fuera
Deportivo Alavés
1 - 1
Medina Cantalejo
Mendizorroza
26.11.2000
Primera División
Casa
Real Oviedo
2 - 0
Esquinas Torres
Mestalla
09.12.2000
Primera División
Casa
Real Sociedad
2 - 0
Bueno Grimal
Mestalla
17.12.2000
Primera División
Casa
Málaga CF
2 - 0
Andradas Asurmendi
Mestalla
20.12.2000
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 1
Pérez Burrull
San Mamés
07.01.2001
Primera División
Casa
Racing de Santander
1 - 0
Iturralde González
Mestalla
13.01.2001
Primera División
Fuera
Deportivo Coruña
0 - 2
Turienzo Álvarez
Riazor
20.01.2001
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
0 - 1
López Nieto
Mestalla
28.01.2001
Primera División
Casa
Real Madrid
0 - 1
Undiano Mallenco
Mestalla
04.02.2001
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Mallorca
2 - 2
Pérez Burrull
Son Moix
10.02.2001
Primera División
Casa
CD Numancia
3 - 0
Losantos Omar
Mestalla
25.02.2001
Primera División
Casa
Villarreal CF
3 - 1
Muñiz Fernández
Mestalla
03.03.2001
Primera División
Fuera
Real Zaragoza
1 - 1
Prados García
La Romareda
10.03.2001
Primera División
Casa
CA Osasuna
1 - 0
Ramírez Domínguez
Mestalla
31.03.2001
Primera División
Casa
RCD Espanyol
0 - 1
Andradas Asurmendi
Mestalla
07.04.2001
Primera División
Fuera
Rayo Vallecano
4 - 1
Turienzo Álvarez
Vallecas
14.04.2001
Primera División
Casa
Deportivo Alavés
1 - 2
García Aranda
Mestalla
22.04.2001
Primera División
Fuera
Real Oviedo
0 - 0
Iturralde González
Carlos Tartiere
28.04.2001
Primera División
Casa
Real Valladolid
1 - 0
Bueno Grimal
Mestalla
13.05.2001
Primera División
Fuera
Málaga CF
0 - 3
Llonch Andreu
La Rosaleda
27.05.2001
Primera División
Fuera
Racing de Santander
1 - 1
Undiano Mallenco
El Sardinero
08.08.1999
Supercopa de España
Casa
FC Barcelona
1 - 0
García Aranda
Mestalla
15.08.1999
Supercopa de España
Fuera
FC Barcelona
3 - 3
López Nieto
Camp Nou
15.12.1999
Copa del Rey
Fuera
CA Osasuna
0 - 3
Díaz Vega
El Sadar
12.01.2000
Copa del Rey
Casa
CA Osasuna
2 - 0
Prados García
Mestalla
11.08.1999
Champions League
Fuera
Hapoel Haifa
2 - 0
Markus Merck
Kiriat Eliezer
25.08.1999
Champions League
Casa
Hapoel Haifa
2 - 0
Anders Frisk
Mestalla
15.09.1999
Champions League
Casa
Glasgow Rangers
2 - 0
Lubos Michel
Mestalla
21.09.1999
Champions League
Fuera
PSV Eindhoven
1 - 1
Rune Pedersen
Philips-Stadion
28.09.1999
Champions League
Fuera
Bayern Munich
1 - 1
Graziano Cesari
Olímpico de Munich
20.10.1999
Champions League
Casa
Bayern Munich
1 - 1
Anders Frisk
Mestalla
26.10.1999
Champions League
Fuera
Glasgow Rangers
2 - 1
Günter Benkö
Ibrox Park
03.11.1999
Champions League
Casa
PSV Eindhoven
1 - 0
Graham Barber
Mestalla
23.11.1999
Champions League
Casa
Girondins de Burdeos
3 - 0
Dick Jol
Mestalla
08.12.1999
Champions League
Fuera
Manchester United
0 - 3
Milton Nielsen
Old Trafford
07.03.2000
Champions League
Casa
AC Fiorentina
2 - 0
Hellmut Krug
Mestalla
15.03.2000
Champions League
Fuera
Girondins de Burdeos
4 - 1
Fritz Stuchlik
Chaban Delmas
18.04.2000
Champions League
Fuera
SS Lazio
0 - 1
Dick Jol
Olímpico de Roma
02.05.2000
Champions League
Casa
FC Barcelona
4 - 1
Urs Meier
Mestalla
10.05.2000
Champions League
Fuera
FC Barcelona
1 - 2
Melo Pereira
Camp Nou
24.05.2000
Champions League
Neutral
Real Madrid
0 - 3
Stefano Braschi
Stade de France
21.08.1999
Primera División
Casa
Racing de Santander
1 - 2
Prados García
Mestalla
29.08.1999
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
2 - 3
Carmona Méndez
Montjuic
11.09.1999
Primera División
Casa
Deportivo Alavés
0 - 2
López Nieto
Mestalla
18.09.1999
Primera División
Fuera
Real Betis
0 - 1
Puentes Leira
Benito Villamarín
25.09.1999
Primera División
Casa
Real Valladolid
0 - 0
Medina Cantalejo
Mestalla
03.10.1999
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
3 - 2
Iturralde González
Santiago Bernabéu
13.10.1999
Primera División
Casa
CD Numancia
4 - 0
Llonch Andreu
Mestalla
23.10.1999
Primera División
Casa
Deportivo Coruña
2 - 0
Mejuto González
Mestalla
30.10.1999
Primera División
Fuera
Málaga CF
1 - 1
Daudén Ibáñez
La Rosaleda
07.11.1999
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Mallorca
0 - 1
Bueno Grimal
Son Moix
20.11.1999
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
3 - 1
Pérez Lasa
Mestalla
28.11.1999
Primera División
Fuera
Real Oviedo
0 - 0
Losantos Omar
Carlos Tartiere
04.12.1999
Primera División
Casa
Sevilla FC
2 - 0
Turienzo Álvarez
Mestalla
12.12.1999
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
2 - 1
Japón Sevilla
Vicente Calderón
19.12.1999
Primera División
Casa
Rayo Vallecano
3 - 1
Puentes Leira
Mestalla
22.12.1999
Primera División
Fuera
Real Sociedad
0 - 0
García Aranda
Anoeta
04.01.2000
Primera División
Casa
Celta de Vigo
1 - 1
Brito Arceo
Mestalla
09.01.2000
Primera División
Fuera
Real Zaragoza
2 - 4
López Nieto
La Romareda
16.01.2000
Primera División
Fuera
Racing de Santander
1 - 1
Esquinas Torres
El Sardinero
23.01.2000
Primera División
Casa
RCD Espanyol
1 - 2
Japón Sevilla
Mestalla
30.01.2000
Primera División
Fuera
Deportivo Alavés
1 - 0
Turienzo Álvarez
Mendizorroza
05.02.2000
Primera División
Casa
Real Betis
3 - 1
Díaz Vega
Mestalla
12.02.2000
Primera División
Fuera
Real Valladolid
0 - 0
Pérez Burrull
José Zorrilla
26.02.2000
Primera División
Fuera
CD Numancia
2 - 1
Daudén Ibáñez
Los Pajaritos
04.03.2000
Primera División
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
2 - 0
Prados García
Mestalla
12.03.2000
Primera División
Fuera
Deportivo Coruña
0 - 2
Megía Dávila
Riazor
22.04.2000
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
2 - 0
Llonch Andreu
Mestalla
29.04.2000
Primera División
Fuera
Rayo Vallecano
3 - 1
Rodríguez Santiago
Vallecas
06.05.2000
Primera División
Casa
Real Sociedad
4 - 0
Turienzo Álvarez
Mestalla
14.05.2000
Primera División
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
0 - 0
Japón Sevilla
Balaídos
19.05.2000
Primera División
Casa
Real Zaragoza
2 - 1
Medina Cantalejo
Mestalla
18.07.1998
Intertoto
Casa
Shinnik Yaroslawl
4 - 1
Domenico Messina
Mestalla
25.07.1998
Intertoto
Fuera
Shinnik Yaroslawl
0 - 1
Erik Fisker
Shinnik Stadion
29.07.1998
Intertoto
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
1 - 0
Lutz Michael Fröhlich
Montjuic
05.08.1998
Intertoto
Casa
RCD Espanyol
2 - 0
Graham Poll
Mestalla
11.08.1998
Intertoto
Fuera
FC Salzburg
2 - 0
Tokat Metin
Lehen Stadion
25.08.1998
Intertoto
Casa
FC Salzburg
2 - 1
Karl-Erik Nilsson
Mestalla
15.09.1998
Copa de la UEFA
Fuera
Steaua Bucarest
4 - 3
Urs Meier
Stadionul Ghencea
29.09.1998
Copa de la UEFA
Casa
Steaua Bucarest
3 - 0
Ryszard Wojcik
Mestalla
20.10.1998
Copa de la UEFA
Fuera
Liverpool FC
0 - 0
Livio Bazzoli
Anfield Road
03.11.1998
Copa de la UEFA
Casa
Liverpool FC
2 - 2
Gilles Veissiere
Mestalla
20.01.1999
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Levante UD
3 - 0
Iturralde González
Ciudad de Valencia
18.02.1999
Copa del Rey
Fuera
FC Barcelona
3 - 2
Esquinas Torres
Camp Nou
24.02.1999
Copa del Rey
Casa
FC Barcelona
4 - 3
López Nieto
Mestalla
09.06.1999
Copa del Rey
Casa
Real Madrid
6 - 0
López Nieto
Mestalla
16.06.1999
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Real Madrid
1 - 2
Mejuto González
Santiago Bernabéu
26.06.1999
Copa del Rey
Neutral
Atlético de Madrid
3 - 0
Díaz Vega
La Cartuja
29.08.1998
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
1 - 0
Pérez Burrull
Mestalla
12.09.1998
Primera División
Fuera
Deportivo Coruña
0 - 1
López Nieto
Riazor
20.09.1998
Primera División
Casa
Villarreal CF
1 - 0
Prados García
Mestalla
26.09.1998
Primera División
Fuera
Real Valladolid
1 - 3
Iturralde González
José Zorrilla
03.10.1998
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
1 - 3
Pérez Lasa
Mestalla
17.10.1998
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
0 - 2
Mejuto González
San Mamés
25.10.1998
Primera División
Casa
Real Betis
5 - 1
Losantos Omar
Mestalla
31.10.1998
Primera División
Fuera
Real Zaragoza
4 - 1
Puentes Leira
La Romareda
08.11.1998
Primera División
Casa
Racing de Santander
3 - 0
López Nieto
Mestalla
15.11.1998
Primera División
Fuera
Extremadura
0 - 1
Esquinas Torres
Francisco de La Hera
21.11.1998
Primera División
Casa
Real Madrid
3 - 1
Japón Sevilla
Mestalla
29.11.1998
Primera División
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
2 - 2
Andradas Asurmendi
Balaídos
06.12.1998
Primera División
Fuera
Deportivo Alavés
1 - 0
Rodríguez Santiago
Mendizorroza
13.12.1998
Primera División
Casa
UD Salamanca
1 - 0
Bueno Grimal
Mestalla
20.12.1998
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
1 - 2
Megía Dávila
Montjuic
02.01.1999
Primera División
Casa
Real Sociedad
2 - 0
Carmona Méndez
Mestalla
10.01.1999
Primera División
Fuera
Real Oviedo
2 - 2
Losantos Omar
Carlos Tartiere
24.01.1999
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Mallorca
1 - 0
Brito Arceo
Luis Sitjar
30.01.1999
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
2 - 1
Prados García
Vicente Calderón
06.02.1999
Primera División
Casa
Deportivo Coruña
0 - 0
Carmona Méndez
Mestalla
14.02.1999
Primera División
Fuera
Villarreal CF
0 - 1
Megía Dávila
El Madrigal
21.02.1999
Primera División
Casa
Real Valladolid
0 - 1
Medina Cantalejo
Mestalla
27.02.1999
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
4 - 2
García Aranda
Camp Nou
13.03.1999
Primera División
Fuera
Real Betis
1 - 0
Daudén Ibáñez
Benito Villamarín
21.03.1999
Primera División
Casa
Real Zaragoza
1 - 1
Rodríguez Santiago
Mestalla
03.04.1999
Primera División
Fuera
Racing de Santander
1 - 0
Losantos Omar
El Sardinero
11.04.1999
Primera División
Casa
Extremadura
1 - 1
Andradas Asurmendi
Mestalla
18.04.1999
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
1 - 3
López Nieto
Santiago Bernabéu
24.04.1999
Primera División
Casa
Celta de Vigo
2 - 2
Prados García
Mestalla
01.05.1999
Primera División
Casa
Deportivo Alavés
5 - 0
Puentes Leira
Mestalla
09.05.1999
Primera División
Fuera
UD Salamanca
1 - 0
Japón Sevilla
Helmántico
16.05.1999
Primera División
Casa
RCD Espanyol
1 - 2
Pérez Lasa
Mestalla
23.05.1999
Primera División
Fuera
Real Sociedad
1 - 1
Brito Arceo
Anoeta
29.05.1999
Primera División
Casa
Real Oviedo
3 - 0
Megía Dávila
Mestalla
13.06.1999
Primera División
Fuera
CD Tenerife
2 - 3
Pérez Burrull
Heliodoro Rodríguez López
20.06.1999
Primera División
Casa
RCD Mallorca
3 - 0
Esquinas Torres
Mestalla
05.10.1997
Primera División
Fuera
Real Valladolid
3 - 0
Brito Arceo
José Zorrilla
15.10.1997
Primera División
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 1
Rodríguez Martel
Mestalla
19.10.1997
Primera División
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
0 - 1
Daudén Ibáñez
Balaídos
26.10.1997
Primera División
Casa
Real Oviedo
1 - 1
López de La Fuente
Mestalla
16.11.1997
Primera División
Casa
Real Betis
1 - 0
Díaz Vega
Mestalla
22.11.1997
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
1 - 3
Japón Sevilla
Vicente Calderón
30.11.1997
Primera División
Casa
UD Salamanca
0 - 1
Jávega Jiménez
Mestalla
07.12.1997
Primera División
Fuera
Real Sociedad
1 - 1
Andradas Asurmendi
Anoeta
14.12.1997
Primera División
Casa
SD Compostela
4 - 1
Daudén Ibáñez
Mestalla
18.12.1997
Primera División
Casa
Deportivo Coruña
1 - 0
Mejuto González
Mestalla
21.12.1997
Primera División
Fuera
Sporting de Gijón
3 - 0
López Nieto
El Molinón
04.01.1998
Primera División
Casa
CD Tenerife
1 - 2
Esquinas Torres
Mestalla
19.01.1998
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
4 - 3
Pérez Burrull
Camp Nou
25.01.1998
Primera División
Casa
Racing de Santander
6 - 1
Iturralde González
Mestalla
02.02.1998
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
2 - 1
López de La Fuente
Santiago Bernabéu
08.02.1998
Primera División
Casa
Real Valladolid
1 - 2
Esquinas Torres
Mestalla
15.02.1998
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
3 - 0
Carmona Méndez
San Mamés
22.02.1998
Primera División
Casa
Celta de Vigo
2 - 1
Andradas Asurmendi
Mestalla
01.03.1998
Primera División
Fuera
Real Oviedo
0 - 0
Prados García
Carlos Tartiere
09.03.1998
Primera División
Casa
CP Mérida
3 - 0
Daudén Ibáñez
Mestalla
15.03.1998
Primera División
Fuera
Real Zaragoza
2 - 0
Díaz Vega
La Romareda
22.03.1998
Primera División
Casa
RCD Espanyol
0 - 0
Brito Arceo
Mestalla
28.03.1998
Primera División
Fuera
Real Betis
0 - 1
Losantos Omar
Benito Villamarín
05.04.1998
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
4 - 1
Pérez Lasa
Mestalla
12.04.1998
Primera División
Fuera
UD Salamanca
0 - 6
Puentes Leira
Helmántico
18.04.1998
Primera División
Casa
Real Sociedad
3 - 2
Mejuto González
Mestalla
26.04.1998
Primera División
Fuera
SD Compostela
1 - 3
Esquinas Torres
San Lázaro
02.05.1998
Primera División
Fuera
Deportivo Coruña
2 - 1
García Aranda
Riazor
09.05.1998
Primera División
Casa
Sporting de Gijón
2 - 2
Gracia Redondo
Mestalla
15.05.1998
Primera División
Fuera
CD Tenerife
2 - 3
Daudén Ibáñez
Heliodoro Rodríguez López
24.09.1996
Copa de la UEFA
Fuera
Bayern Munich
0 - 1
Nikolai Levnikov
Olímpico de Munich
15.10.1996
Copa de la UEFA
Fuera
Slavia de Praga
1 - 0
Ahmet Çakar
Stadion Eden
29.10.1996
Copa de la UEFA
Casa
Slavia de Praga
0 - 0
Günter Benkö
Mestalla
19.11.1996
Copa de la UEFA
Casa
Besiktas JK
3 - 1
Michel Piraux
Mestalla
03.12.1996
Copa de la UEFA
Fuera
Besiktas JK
2 - 2
Mario Van der Ende
Inönü Stadium
20.10.1996
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
3 - 1
López de La Fuente
Mestalla
23.10.1996
Primera División
Casa
Sporting de Gijón
2 - 1
García Aranda
Mestalla
26.10.1996
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
2 - 3
Japón Sevilla
Camp Nou
03.11.1996
Primera División
Casa
Real Valladolid
2 - 4
Iturralde González
Mestalla
10.11.1996
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
0 - 2
Esquinas Torres
San Mamés
16.11.1996
Primera División
Casa
Extremadura
0 - 0
Puentes Leira
Mestalla
24.11.1996
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
2 - 4
Losantos Omar
Santiago Bernabéu
30.11.1996
Primera División
Casa
Celta de Vigo
2 - 0
Llonch Andreu
Mestalla
08.12.1996
Primera División
Fuera
Deportivo Coruña
0 - 1
Andradas Asurmendi
Riazor
23.12.1996
Primera División
Casa
Hércules CF
3 - 0
Mejuto González
Mestalla
06.01.1997
Primera División
Fuera
Real Betis
1 - 1
Brito Arceo
Benito Villamarín
12.01.1997
Primera División
Casa
Rayo Vallecano
1 - 0
Japón Sevilla
Mestalla
15.02.1997
Primera División
Casa
Real Zaragoza
1 - 1
Puentes Leira
Mestalla
12.04.1997
Primera División
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
5 - 2
Esquinas Torres
Mestalla
15.04.1997
Primera División
Fuera
Extremadura
0 - 1
Losantos Omar
Francisco de La Hera
21.04.1997
Primera División
Casa
Real Madrid
1 - 1
Daudén Ibáñez
Mestalla
04.05.1997
Primera División
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
1 - 1
Andradas Asurmendi
Balaídos
12.05.1997
Primera División
Casa
Deportivo Coruña
1 - 1
Japón Sevilla
Mestalla
18.05.1997
Primera División
Fuera
Hércules CF
2 - 0
Núñez Manrique
José Rico Pérez
26.05.1997
Primera División
Casa
Real Betis
1 - 1
Mejuto González
Mestalla
31.05.1997
Primera División
Fuera
Rayo Vallecano
1 - 3
Hernanz Angulo
Vallecas
15.06.1997
Primera División
Casa
Real Oviedo
2 - 1
Rodríguez Martel
Mestalla
04.10.1995
Primera División
Casa
Real Madrid
4 - 3
Andradas Asurmendi
Mestalla
08.10.1995
Primera División
Fuera
Real Oviedo
1 - 0
Prados García
Carlos Tartiere
14.10.1995
Primera División
Casa
Real Betis
1 - 1
Brito Arceo
Mestalla
26.11.1995
Primera División
Fuera
Albacete Balompié
3 - 1
Gómez López
Carlos Belmonte
03.12.1995
Primera División
Casa
Real Sociedad
0 - 1
García Aranda
Mestalla
09.12.1995
Primera División
Fuera
Racing de Santander
3 - 0
Puentes Leira
El Sardinero
17.12.1995
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
0 - 1
Gracia Redondo
Mestalla
20.12.1995
Primera División
Fuera
Sporting de Gijón
3 - 1
Iturralde González
El Molinón
03.01.1996
Primera División
Casa
Sevilla FC
1 - 0
Barrenechea Montero
Mestalla
07.01.1996
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
0 - 2
López de La Fuente
Sarriá
14.01.1996
Primera División
Casa
Celta de Vigo
3 - 0
Díaz Vega
Mestalla
20.01.1996
Primera División
Casa
Deportivo Coruña
2 - 1
Núñez Manrique
Mestalla
24.01.1996
Primera División
Fuera
Real Valladolid
5 - 2
López Nieto
José Zorrilla
28.01.1996
Primera División
Casa
CP Mérida
4 - 1
Prados García
Mestalla
03.02.1996
Primera División
Fuera
Real Zaragoza
1 - 4
Iturralde González
La Romareda
10.02.1996
Primera División
Casa
Rayo Vallecano
3 - 0
Puentes Leira
Mestalla
17.02.1996
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
0 - 0
Mejuto González
Santiago Bernabéu
25.02.1996
Primera División
Casa
Real Oviedo
3 - 1
Esquinas Torres
Mestalla
03.03.1996
Primera División
Fuera
Real Betis
0 - 3
Barrenechea Montero
Benito Villamarín
09.03.1996
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
4 - 1
Carmona Méndez
Mestalla
17.03.1996
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 0
Brito Arceo
San Mamés
24.03.1996
Primera División
Fuera
SD Compostela
4 - 0
Daudén Ibáñez
San Lázaro
31.03.1996
Primera División
Fuera
CD Tenerife
1 - 2
Díaz Vega
Heliodoro Rodríguez López
07.04.1996
Primera División
Casa
Albacete Balompié
1 - 0
García Aranda
Mestalla
20.04.1996
Primera División
Casa
Racing de Santander
2 - 1
Megía Dávila
Mestalla
27.04.1996
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
3 - 2
Daudén Ibáñez
Vicente Calderón
04.05.1996
Primera División
Casa
Sporting de Gijón
1 - 0
Puentes Leira
Mestalla
12.05.1996
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
2 - 1
Iturralde González
Sánchez Pizjuán
19.05.1996
Primera División
Casa
RCD Espanyol
1 - 0
Mejuto González
Mestalla
25.05.1996
Primera División
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
1 - 1
López Nieto
Balaídos
24.06.1995
Copa del Rey
Neutral
Deportivo Coruña
1 - 2
García Aranda
Santiago Bernabéu
27.11.1994
Primera División
Fuera
CD Logroñés
2 - 2
Brito Arceo
Viejo Las Gaunas
03.12.1994
Primera División
Casa
Albacete Balompié
3 - 3
Andújar Oliver
Mestalla
10.12.1994
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 2
Gracia Redondo
San Mamés
12.03.1995
Primera División
Casa
Real Valladolid
3 - 0
Gómez López
Mestalla
07.05.1995
Primera División
Fuera
Albacete Balompié
0 - 1
Rubio Valdivieso
Carlos Belmonte
13.05.1995
Primera División
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
3 - 1
López Nieto
Mestalla
21.05.1995
Primera División
Fuera
Sporting de Gijón
0 - 1
Santamaría Uzqueda
El Molinón
10.06.1995
Primera División
Casa
SD Compostela
4 - 1
Daudén Ibáñez
Mestalla
18.06.1995
Primera División
Fuera
Real Zaragoza
2 - 2
Contador Crespo
La Romareda
15.01.1994
Primera División
Casa
Deportivo Coruña
1 - 3
Andújar Oliver
Mestalla
23.01.1994
Primera División
Casa
Real Oviedo
2 - 2
Rivas Fernández
Mestalla
29.01.1994
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
0 - 2
Pérez Sánchez
Vicente Calderón
06.02.1994
Primera División
Casa
Racing de Santander
2 - 1
García Aranda
Mestalla
13.02.1994
Primera División
Fuera
CD Tenerife
0 - 1
Bello Blanco
Heliodoro Rodríguez López
20.02.1994
Primera División
Casa
UE Lleida
3 - 3
Esquinas Torres
Mestalla
24.02.1994
Primera División
Fuera
Rayo Vallecano
1 - 1
López Nieto
Vallecas
27.02.1994
Primera División
Casa
CD Logroñés
3 - 1
Núñez Manrique
Mestalla
05.03.1994
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 2
Díaz Vega
San Mamés
13.03.1994
Primera División
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
2 - 1
Pajares Paz
Balaídos
20.03.1994
Primera División
Casa
Sporting de Gijón
1 - 0
García de Loza
Mestalla
26.03.1994
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
2 - 3
Merino González
Santiago Bernabéu
03.04.1994
Primera División
Casa
Sevilla FC
1 - 1
García Aranda
Mestalla
06.04.1994
Primera División
Fuera
Real Sociedad
0 - 0
Brito Arceo
Anoeta
10.04.1994
Primera División
Casa
Albacete Balompié
4 - 0
Santamaría Uzqueda
Mestalla
16.04.1994
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
1 - 3
Rubio Valdivieso
Camp Nou
24.04.1994
Primera División
Casa
Real Zaragoza
3 - 0
Merino González
Mestalla
01.05.1994
Primera División
Fuera
CA Osasuna
3 - 3
Esquinas Torres
El Sadar
08.05.1994
Primera División
Casa
Real Valladolid
5 - 1
Pajares Paz
Mestalla
14.05.1994
Primera División
Fuera
Deportivo Coruña
0 - 0
López Nieto
Riazor
22.01.1998
Copa del Rey
Casa
FC Barcelona
1 - 3
López Nieto
Mestalla
31.07.1999
Pretemporada
Fuera
SC Heerenveen
2 - 1
Dick Jol
Abe Lenstra Stadium
04.08.1999
Pretemporada
Casa
Aris Salónica
4 - 0
Bueno Grimal
Mestalla
23.07.1999
Pretemporada
Fuera
FC Kleve
3 - 0
Kieffen
Volksbank-Arena
28.07.1999
Pretemporada
Fuera
FC Emmen
5 - 0
Chris de Weide
JenS Vesting
31.07.1997
Pretemporada
Fuera
FC Utrecht
1 - 1
Jaap Uilenberg
Galgenwaard
08.10.1997
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Hércules CF
3 - 0
López Nieto
José Rico Pérez
02.08.1997
Pretemporada
Fuera
FC Bocholt
3 - 1
Konopatzki
Stadium Am Hunting
12.08.1997
Copa Generalitat
Neutral
Levante UD
0 - 0
Campos Andreu
Guillermo Olagüe
29.10.1997
Copa del Rey
Casa
Hércules CF
1 - 0
Pérez Burrull
Mestalla
03.12.1997
Copa del Rey
Fuera
UE Figueres
1 - 1
Megía Dávila
Vilatenim
07.01.1998
Copa del Rey
Casa
UE Figueres
2 - 1
Prados García
Mestalla
04.08.1996
Pretemporada
Neutral
Botafogo FC
1 - 1
Yuri Chebotaryov
Republikan Spartak
11.08.1996
Pretemporada
Neutral
FC Colonia
1 - 1
Daudén Ibáñez
Ciudad de Valencia
25.08.1996
Pretemporada
Fuera
Deportivo Alavés
0 - 1
Óscar Gauna
Mendizorroza
28.08.1996
Pretemporada
Fuera
CD Castellón
3 - 2
Suárez Román
Nuevo Castalia
08.11.1995
Copa del Rey
Casa
RCD Mallorca
0 - 0
Carmona Méndez
Mestalla
30.11.1995
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Real Oviedo
1 - 1
Marín López
Carlos Tartiere
12.12.1995
Copa del Rey
Casa
Real Oviedo
1 - 0
Rubio Valdivieso
Mestalla
10.01.1996
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
1 - 1
Esquinas Torres
Balaídos
30.01.1996
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Sevilla FC
1 - 1
Gracia Redondo
Sánchez Pizjuán
13.02.1996
Copa del Rey
Casa
Sevilla FC
2 - 0
Díaz Vega
Mestalla
21.02.1996
Copa del Rey
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
3 - 5
López Nieto
Mestalla
27.07.1994
Pretemporada
Fuera
Gandía CF
1 - 0
Alfaro Pérez
Guillermo Olagüe
30.07.1994
Pretemporada
Fuera
Villarreal CF
0 - 0
Gil García
El Madrigal
31.07.1994
Pretemporada
Fuera
UD Beniganim
2 - 0
Sarrión Martínez
Emilio Cuquerella Ruiz
11.08.1994
Pretemporada
Casa
Levante UD
2 - 1
Ansuategui Roca
Mestalla
17.08.1994
Trofeo Naranja
Casa
Real Valladolid
3 - 2
Esquinas Torres
Mestalla
26.08.1994
Pretemporada
Fuera
Elche CF
0 - 1
Tárraga Sánchez
Martínez Valero
29.08.1994
Pretemporada
Neutral
Deportivo Coruña
2 - 2
Gómez López
Foietes
13.06.1995
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Albacete Balompié
2 - 1
Díaz Vega
Carlos Belmonte
12.08.1993
Pretemporada
Fuera
Silla CF
4 - 0
Tevar Muñoz
Vicent Morera
13.07.1998
Pretemporada
Casa
CSKA Sofia
4 - 2
Fernández Marín
Mestalla
25.08.1997
Pretemporada
Neutral
CD Mestalla
2 - 1
Navarro Clemente
Tomás Berlanga
22.05.1994
Amistoso
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
2 - 4
López Nieto
Vicente Calderón
28.05.1994
Amistoso
Casa
Sevilla FC
1 - 2
Bello Blanco
Mestalla
05.06.1994
Amistoso
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
3 - 2
Gómez López
Mestalla
08.06.1994
Amistoso
Fuera
Sevilla FC
0 - 2
García Aranda
Sánchez Pizjuán
27.04.1994
Amistoso
Fuera
CD Utiel
3 - 1
-
La Celadilla
17.05.1994
Amistoso
Casa
Celta de Vigo
0 - 3
Fernández Marín
Mestalla
30.12.1995
Amistoso
Casa
Selección LFP
3 - 3
Ansuategui Roca
Mestalla
23.11.1995
Amistoso
Casa
Sporting de Lisboa
1 - 1
Ansuategui Roca
Mestalla
05.06.1996
Amistoso
Casa
Selección Valenciana
0 - 3
Ansuategui Roca
Mestalla